Paul S. Mills Scholarships

Past Recipients

2020

Nairuz Alaraj, Homer Glen, IL

Kendra Antoskiewicz, Highland, IN

Sean Bargo, Frankfort, KY

Ansleigh Brister, Livingston, TX

Aliayah Coleman, Decatur, AL

Jieye Fang, Fremont, CA

Ulysses Granados, Dallas, TX

Ashley Herr, New York Mills, MN

Kristina Ikedo, Cincinnati, OH

Joseph Knightley, Valencia, CA

Ada Luna, Baldwin Park, California

Sakib Mowla, Brooklyn, NY

Ivory Pringle, Dallas, GA

ZaKira Rogers, Pfafftown, NC

McKenzie Smith, Maumelle, AR

Imani Stewart, Baltimore, MD

Sovanny Diep Thach, San Jose, CA

Jensine Wigney-Hartz, Robinson, PA

2019
Nicholas Barber, Auburn Hills, MI
Tabitha Bowman, Ocala, FL
Destiny Brown, Palm Desert, CA
Nigel Browne, Riverview, FL
Hannah Cooley, Houston
Kevin Cowan, Orem, UT
Leslie Dell, Phenix City, AL
Jennifer Edwards, Stillwater, OK
Jeremy Lau, Hacienda Heights, CA
Vivian Lu, Cherry Hill, NJ
Rebecca Mathis, Tenaha, TX
Lacey McDaniel, Haleyville, AL
Kylee Nelson, Orem, UT
Patrice Roberts, Smyrna, GA
Stanley Rozenbilt, South Bend
Chris Sanchez, Danbury, CT
Miriam Sills, Los Angeles
Andrew Todd, Flushing, MI
Angela Wickman, Aurora, CO
Daphne Yurchak, Bridgewater, NJ

2018

Ashal Calder, Cypress, TX

Maria Chamberlain, Coral Springs, FL

Gao Chen, Bristol, VA

Jamie Graham, Salem, NJ

Nia Hill, Chicago, IL

Larissa Hutcheson, Alexandria, VA

Melanie Keusch, Charlotte, MI

RahQuan King-Stubbs, Trenton, NJ

Chelsie Kraczek, Orem, UT

Amy Kroenke, Shawano, WI

Ashley Muller, Saginaw, TX

Keane Neal-Riquier, Cobleskill, NY

Ja Reed, North Chesterfield, VA

Bijoy Shah, Glen Ellyn, IL

2017
Cassandra Alfaro, Denver, CO
Daniel Luna, Burke, VA
Jamie Fowlke, Payson, UT
Makayla Glass, Newville, PA
Samuel Jones, Provo, UT
Stewart Fenn, Abilene, TX

2016
Albert A., Maplewood, NY
Christopher Battraw, Arvada, CO
Heidi Clark, Malta, OH
Kingston Handley, Dunwoody, GA
Caleb McAlees- Callanan, Minneapolis, MN
Emma Protsik, Colorado Springs, CO

2015
Christina Eiler, New Albany, IN
Jessica Martinez, Gibsonton, FL
Theresa Nunez, Odenton, MD;
Alejandra Salinas, Sugar Grove, IL
Cassidy Schuma, Hackettstown, NJ
Princina Shipman, Johnstown, PA